• REVERE COUNCIL OF PTAs

    FRIEND OF CHILDREN AWARD RECIPIENTS

     

    Hillcrest/Richfield

    Karen Smik (1996?)

    Rena Baker (2005)              

    Michael Shauer (2005)

    Terri Shreve (2005)

    Vallorie Marsillo (2005)

    Sharon Mulheim (2005)

    Deanne Johnston (2006)

    Maria Kovacevich (2006)

    Karin Kramer (2006)

    Stacey Zudock (2006)

    Linda Leshan (2007)

    Vallorie Marsillo (2007)

    Custodial Staff (2008)

    Barb Solis (2008)

    Joan Horwitz (2009)

    Kimberly Weir (2009)

    Sara Stanoch (2009)

    Mary Jo Yovanno (2009)

    Lydia Wochna (2009)

    Margaret Birdwisa (2010)

    Kim Cantley (2010)

    Cindy LaVoie (2010)

    Kay Quigley (2010)

    Terri Shreve (2010)

    Dave Forrest (2011)

    Dennis Flick (2012)

    Cindy LaVoie (2012)

    none in 2013

    Brandi Bowers/KinderCare (2014)

    Debbie Higgins (2014)

    Jill Nester (2015)

    Courtney Stein (2015)

    Kelly Gilliam (2016)

    Julie Gulley (2016)

    Kim Hussing (2016)

    none in 2017

    Bark Avenue Pet Resort & Spa (2018)

    Dewey’s Pizza (2018)

    Industrial Tube & Steel (2018)

    Mellion Orthodontics (2018)

    Revere Schools Foundation (2018)

    Michele Wargo (2019)

    Thrivent Financial w/ Brian & Stephanie McCarty (2019)

     

    Bath

    Rosalie Steiner (1997 or 1998)

    Don Fuchs (2005)

    Diana Sabitsch (2005)

    Cindy Berry (2007)

    Karen Smik (2007)

    Laurie Willis (2008)

    Sue Whitlam (2008)

     

    Bath

    Michelle George (2009)

    Barb Solis (2009)

    Fred Tomei (2010)

    Pam Ross (2011)

    Sandy Kahoe (2012)

    Gene Kalamajka (2012)

    Cindy Pushpak (2013)

    Linda Schloss (2013)

    Tina Toneff (2013)

    Nichole Bruce (2013)

    Sue Hopkins (2014)

    Lisa Summerville (2014)

    Cheryl Smith (2015)

    Rene Zapisek (2015)

    none in 2016

    Sue Hopkins (2017)

    Rachael Hodgen (2018)

    Debbie Rozak (2018)

    Dan Fry (2019)

    Nancy Seeley (2019)

     

    Revere Middle School

    Karen Smik (2001)

    Liela Morstatter (2003)

    Martha Corfman (2003)

    Claudia Prinzo (2004)

    Vickie Bickett (2005)

    Deanne Johnston (2005)

    Robin Coleman (2006)

    Stacie Diana (2006)

    Kathy Douglas (2006)

    Arlene Fassinger (2006)

    Lisa Solomon (2008)

    none in 2009

    Laura Bettinger (2010)

    Chris Milks (2010)

    FACTS (2011)

    Joe Niemantsverdriet (2011)

    Joyce Pushpak (2011)

    Melanie Timco (2011)

    Marty Cingle (2012)

    Dave Staats (2012)

    Kelly Staats (2012)

    Candi Venus (2013)

    Kay Quigley (2013)

    Joan Lyon (2013)

    Debbie Zendlo (2013)

    Wendy Hess (2014)

    Katie Pflueger (2014)

     

    Revere Middle School

    none in 2015

    none in 2016

    none in 2017

    none in 2018

    none in 2019

     

     

    Revere High School

    Lee Walker (2003)

    Susan Noble (2006)

    Vickie Bickett (2007)

    Liela Morstatter (2007)

    Paulette Colantone (2008)

    Sandie Fox (2008)

    Carry Rock (2008)

    Deborah Devore (2009
    Eugene Sawan (2009)

    Mary Serpentini (2009)

    Roger Pritt (2010)

    Julie Salopek (2010)

    Frank Willet (2010)

    Maxine Roten (2011)

    Amy Smith (2011)

    Alex Burlotos (2012)

    Nancy Hoffner (2012)

    Nick DePompei (2013)

    Jason Milczewski (2013)

    Kathy Shisler (2013)

    Maxine Roten (2014)

    Eric Shaffer (2014)

    Jack Cooper (2015)

    Jennifer Shaver (2015)

    Terri Shreve (2015)

    Jen Kirchner (2016)

    Elizabeth Long (2016)

    Paulette Colantone (2017)

    Fussy Cleaners (2017)

    Bonnie Simonelli (2017)

    Bath Volunteers for Service (2018)

    Dana Singer (2018)

    Bunny Oldham (2019)

    Beth D’Amico (2019)

     

     

    Revere Council of PTAs

    Richfield Amvets Ladies Auxiliary (2003)

    Ann & Blaize Congeni (2005)

    Dave Fontana & Nick Kostandaras, Jr.             (Musketeers) (2011)

    Dave Forrest (2011)

    Hanspreet Kaur (2014)

    Lynn Klein (2014)