• District/School Leadership Teams

    2022-2023 Meeting Dates:

    Wednesday, September 7, 2022

    8:45AM - 2:00PM

    ESC of Northeast Ohio (Rm.. TBD)

    Lunch on your own

    Wednesday, November 2, 2022

    8:45AM - 2:00PM

    ESC of Northeast Ohio (Rm.. TBD)

    Lunch Provided

    Wednesday, February 8, 2023

    8:45AM - 2:00PM

    ESC of Northeast Ohio 

    (Rm.. TBD)

    Lunch on your own

    Thursday, May 4, 2023

    8:45AM - 2:00PM

    Portage Country Club

    Lunch provided

     

    Central Office District Leadership Team Members:

    Michael Tefs, Superintendent                                                                                                          Micki Krantz, Assistant Superintendent

    Karen Arbogast, Director of Human Resources and Communications                                                Abby Kassel, Director of Student Services

    John Schinker, Director of Technology                                                                                               Marcia Roach, Curriculum Supervisor

     

    Richfield BLT

    Bath BLT

    Middle School BLT

    High School BLT

    Anthony Stretar, Principal

    K - Abby Knafel

    1 - Debbie Schwertner

    2 - Becky DeLauder

    Shannon Edwards

    Kirsten Fister

    Jacqueline Reasor

    Nicole Green

    Katie Catania

    Michelle Pruchnicki

    Bryan Petsche

    Joyce Pushpak

    Dan Fry, Principal

    3 - Deidre Hichens

    4 - Stephanie Thonen

    5 - Sandy Kahoe

    5- Jen Jacoby, REA President

    Joyce Pushpak

    4- Lisa Gergely

    SPED-Piper Short

    SPED- Kara Maloney

    Reading Intervention-Lynn Dubsky

    Counselor- Kristi Kerrigan

    Bill Conley, Principal

    Math - Kevin Somerville

    ELA - Kristine Bisesi

    Science - Ryan Fletcher

    Social Studies - 50% shared by Dawn Cancelliere & Melanie Stuthard

    DLT - Patrick DiCaprio 6th

    DLT - Amy Hiller 7th

    DLT - Stephanie Macauda 8th

    Andy Peltz, Principal

    SPED - Allison McIntyre

    Math - Stephanie Mason

    Guidance - Nick DePompei

    Specials - Dean Rahas

    ELA - Leigh Haynam

    Social Studies - Jeff Fry

    Science - Jeff Shane

    Word Languages - Katie Ryan

    Coach - Theresa Whyte

    DLT Rep - Rachel Walgate

    DLT Rep - Dan Mosher

    Bold Type Denotes District Leadership Team (DLT) Representation Updated: 5/16/2022 bmoll